Family Visas

Overview

Whether in the states or overseas, take advantage of your status as a Lawful Permanent Resident or United States Citizen and unite with your loved ones.


Requirements

Sponsors

For family-based immigrant visa cases, the sponsor must be a United States Citizen or a Permanent Resident. This sponsor must be prepared to provide the necessary documentation to prove that the sponsored immigrant(s) will not become public charges of the U.S. This sponsor must be able to economically support the sponsored immigrant(s) at 125% of the HHS Poverty Guidelines:

Copyright © 2016 Suri Immigration Law Services, PC. All rights reserved.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn